CEO of ABN nominated for Forty under 40 awards

0
793

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Angel Broadcasting Network (ABN), Samuel Kofi Acheampong, also known as Bronzy Teflon has been nominated for this year’s 40 under 40 awards.

Bronzy has been nominated in the Family Business and Journalism categories of this year’s awards in recognition of his hard work which has resulted in making ABN one of the biggest media brands in the country.

He has been the brain behind the expansion of ABN which comprises of Angel FM and Pure FM in Kumasi, Angel Fm in Accra, Angel Fm in Sunyani, Cheers Fm Sunyani, OFm in Obuasi, Angel fm in Takoradi, Cheers Fm in Takoradi, Darling Fm Cape Coast, KFm in Techiman, Angel Fm Bolga, Angel Fm in Tamale and Taste Fm in Koforidua.

The award seeks to identify, honour and celebrate a cross-section of the nation’s most influential and accomplished young business leaders under the age forty.

This years forty under 40 award nomination was announced on the 1st of September, 2020.

The winners will be announced at the Ghana Forty Under 40 Awards and Dinner which comes off on the 25th September, 2020.

Below is the full list of nomination:

Agriculture & Agro Processing
• Richard Addison – Kent Farms
• Roseline Delali Ashigbui – Delchris Africa Limited

Architecture/Design/Decor
• Nana Yaw Sarpong – Rezults Graphic Design Services

Authorship & Creative Writing
• Dr. Raphael Nyankotey Obu – Nyarkotey Books
• John Asogonnde – J2 Global Solutions
• Gabriel Awuah Mainoo – Ghana Writes Literary Group

Aviation
• Ransom Brown – Atlas Gsa Gh Ltd

Banking & Finance
• Justice Jr. Offei – Sikadan Microcredit Services
• Romeo Rich-Love Seshie – Quick credit and Investment Micro Credit Limited

Beauty & Lifestyle
• Lydia Ashitey – Leedy A Xpression
• Rahina Amuda – Rs Scent Perfect
• Gitta Oduma Quainoo – Olor Air Aroma

Community Development
• Grace Braimah – United Way Ghana
• Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
• Esi Esinyo Enyonam

Consultancy & Professional Services
• Cyril Alexandar Gockel – Pulse Communications
• Elton Afari – Unik Cleaning Services
• Samuel Kwame Boadu – Samboad Business Group Limited
• Rinner Ayelazoya – Versatile Model Agency
• Nana Yaa Sarpong

Education
• Caroline Adzogble – Caroline Group Of Companies
• Clement Kelvin Yeboah – Clement Kelvin Yeboah
• Eric Grundberry-aidoo – Tads Fashion Institute
• Vincent Sayibu – Northwell Group
• Steven Tetteh – Stedna School Of Baking And Confectionery

Energy/Oil & Gas
• Foster Boateng – Maxicom Power Technology
• Yaa Amoako-adu – Apave Ghana Inspection

Event Management/Planning
• Bessy Charis Debrah – Revup Salon And Bridals
• Georgina Emmanuella Nettey – Genet Services
• Jayson Nana Sarpong – Exquisite Innovation
• Nicholas King Amenyedzi – Event Pro Limited

Family Business
• Derek Kwapong Darko – Lion Security Services Ltd
• Samuel Kofi Acheampong – Angel Broadscasting Network

Fashion
• Gertrude Kunde-kwallinjam – Smockyworld Ltd
• Jeremiah Lartey – Jerry Afrik
• Marian Gifty Mensah – Magmens Couture

Food/Catering & Beverage
• Benjamin Nii Amoo Dodoo – Awokomi
• David Agongor Nsor – Dave Culinary And Event Firm
• Dr. Nana Achia Ankrah – Arise Foods
• Mariam Senou Mohammed – Tasty Trails
• Slyvia Tweneboah-koduah – Noa Ma Me Foods

Government & Government Agencies
• Dr. Bernard Okoe Boye
• David Asante

Health & Wellness
• Dr. Raphael Nyarkotey Obu – Rng Medicine Research Lab
• Latif Mumuni – Sg Mobile Health Care
• Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
• Richard Asante Yeboah – Afrah International Hospital

Hospitality
• Clara Messe – Beehive Bakeshop And Kafe
• Kwame Amfo Akonnor – Biishville
• Nadia Takyiwaa-mensah – Sai Wine Ltd

Human Resource & Development
• Benjamin Larbi – African Youth Commission
• Dr. Waheed Musah – Waheed Centre For Humanity And Humanitarian Development
• Dr. Richmond Frimpong – Financial Literacy Africa

Insurance
• Sena Nyame – Old Mutual Ghana

Investments And Pension
• Adeline Akufo-Addo Kufuor – The Women’s Empowerment And Investment Group
• Richard Nii Armah Quaye – Quick Angels Limited

Journalism (Radio/TV/Newspaper)
• Georgelyn Purple Ames – Dear Purple Studio
• Jerry Wonder – Shine Publications
• Maxwell Justice Kpekpo – K-squaremedia
• Samuel Kofi Acheampong – Angel Broadcasting Network

Law
• Cleopatra Nsiah Nketia – N.NKetiah Law
• Eddie MacCarthy – MacCarthy & Associates

Logistics & Supplies
• Dr. Benjamin Ashitey Armah – Super Cargo Logistics
• Lesley Adjei Mensah – Lesfam Company Limited

Manufacturing
• Dr. Raphael Nyarkotey Obu – Rng Medicine Research Lab
• Ruth Guribie – Sava Shea Company Limited
• Roseline Delali Ashigbui – Delchris Africa Limited

Media (Digital & Social)
• Maxwell Justice Kpekpo – K-squaremedia
• Rhoda Odoi – Hypenet Ghana
• Samuel Kwame Boadu – Samboad Business Group Limited
• Yanfo Hackman – Social Ghana
• Stevenson Emmanuel Adipa – Adipa Prime

Music & Entertainment
• Foster Demah – Banger Yard Business
Mining & Natural Resources

• Justice Ohene-akoto (Future Energy Leaders Ghana (Fel Ghana)
Philantropy And Non-Profit
• Albert Amafu – Pal Foundation Ghana
• Andrews Akyeampong Okyere – Danibes Foundation
• Diana Mawuena Adjei – Indulge Ghana
• Foster Awintiti Akugri – Hacklab Foundataion
• Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
• Sarah Nkansah Boateng – Nkansah’s Foundation
• Slyvia Tweneboah-koduah – Women in Entrepreneurship-Ghana
• Vanessa Gyan – Sincerely, Vee Foundation
• Richard Owiredu Wadie

Printing/Press & Publishing
• Justice Offei Junior – Justice Offei Journal
• Ali Seidu – Mp Writings Consult Limited
• Sylavanus Bedzrah – Mini-star Series Publications

Real Estate Development/Construction
• Charles Quao – Quao Reality
• Stevenson Emmanuel Adipa – Adipa Prime Estate
• Vincent Sayibu – Northwell Group
• Richard Owiredu Wadie

Safety & Security
• Derek Kwapong Darko – Lion Security Services Ltd
• Richard Osei – Asuavo Security Company Ltd

Sales & Marketing/Advertising
• Cyril Alexander Gockel – Pulse Communications
• Nana Micheals – Nmj Ghana
• Gitta Oduma Quainoo – Olor Air Aroma
• Nana Yaa Sarpong

Communications
• Faith Senam Ocloo – E’april Public Relations /Women In Pr Ghana
• Tina Muulika – Upfront Media Consult

Shipping & Maritime
• Edna Kesse – Continental African Line Ltd
• Dr. Benjamin Ashitey Armah – Super Cargo Logistics
• Paul Jesse Mensah – Freight Connect Ghana Limited

Social Enterprise
• Daniel Owusu – Orientation Africa
• Dr. Richmond Frimpong – Financial Literacy Africa
• Elizabeth Owusu Boadi – Banel International
• Kelvin Peter Atuguba – Ten Ghana
• Victoria Naashika Quaye – Naaviq Company Limited

Sports
• Benjamin Boateng – Karineb Footbal Academy
• Cyril-alex Gockel – Ridge City Football Club Women
• Eric Jerry Aidoo – Tema City Fc
• Joshua Awenjaab (Azantelow Wrestling Championship)
• Delali Phrank Awutey – Dreams Football Club

Technology & Innovation
• Emmanuel Pobee – Solutions Technology
• Samuel Kwofie – Olive Organs
• Tsonam Cleanse Akpeloo – Suku Technologies Ltd
• Moses Kanduri – Allied Exchange Africa Alexpay
Theatre & Arts
• Dr. Waheed Musah – Waheed Centre For Humanity And Humanitarian Development
• Eric Percy Danso – Echoes Production
• K Amewugah Nathaniel – Kruz_k Makeup
• Latif Abubakar – Globe Productions

Transport & Automotive
• Kwame Bekoe – Eurasian Express Ltd
• Nathaniel Ekow Ghansah – Imperium Transport & Logistics

Travel & Tourism
• Alfred Nyasem – International Youth Exchange Program
• Wisdom Mawuli Parku – Majora Travels and Educational Consult

Telecom & Mobile/Software development
• Dynesto Cudzo Afedo – The Dynasto
• Nana Osei Afrifa – Vokacom
• Moses Kanduri – Allied Exchange Africa Alexpay

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here